• 2018 World Cup Viewing Guide

    Updated:

    The 2018 World Cup opens on Wednesday, June 14 in Russia and FOX Sports will air all of the action.

    You'll be able to find 38 live game broadcasts on Boston 25. Some games to look out for in the early round are Portugal-Spain (June 15 - 2 p.m. ET on FOX), Argentina-Iceland (June 16 - 9 a.m. ET on FOX), and England-Belgium (June 28 - 2 p.m. ET on FOX).

    Below is the viewing schedule through Group Play ending on June 28. The knockout stages begin June 30.

    Thursday, June 14
    11 a.m. – Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group 1), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX

    Friday, June 15
    8 a.m.– Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FS1
    11 a.m. – Morocco vs Iran (Group B), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX
    2 p.m. – Portugal vs Spain (Group B), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

    Saturday, June 16
    6 a.m. – France vs Australia (Group C), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FS1
    9 a.m. – Argentina vs Iceland (Group D, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
    Noon – Peru vs Denmark (Group C), Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1
    3 p.m.  – Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FS1

    Sunday, June 17
    8 a.m. – Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E), Samara Arena, Samara, FOX
    11:00 a.m. – Germany vs Mexico (Group F), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FS1
    2 p.m. – Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FS1

    Monday, June 18
    8 a.m. – Sweden vs Korea Republic (Group F), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1
    11 a.m. – Belgium vs Panama (Group G), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FS1
    2 p.m. – Tunisia vs England (Group G), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FS1

    Tuesday, June 19
    8 a.m. – Colombia vs Japan (Group H), Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1
    11 a.m. – Poland vs Senegal (Group H), Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
    2 p.m. – Russia vs Egypt (Group A), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX

    Wednesday, June 20
    8 a.m. – Portugal vs Morocco (Group B), Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FS1
    11 a.m. – Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FOX
    2 p.m. – Iran vs Spain (Group B), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FOX

    Thursday, June 21
    8 a.m. – Denmark vs Australia (Group C), Samara Arena, Samara, FS1
    11 a.m. – France vs Peru (Group C), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX
    2 p.m. – Argentina vs Croatia (Group D), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FOX

    Friday, June 22
    8 a.m. – Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E), St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FS1
    11 a.m. – Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D), Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FOX
    2 p.m. – Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E), Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FOX

    Saturday, June 23
    8 a.m. – Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G), Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX
    11 a.m. – Korea Republic vs Mexico (Group F), Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FOX
    2 p.m. – Germany vs Sweden (Group F), Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FOX

    Sunday, June 24
    8 a.m. – England vs Panama (Group G), Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1
    11 a.m. – Japan vs Senegal (Group H), Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX
    2 p.m. – Poland vs Colombia (Group H), Kazan Arena, Kazan, FOX

    Monday, June 25
    10 a.m. – Group A: Uruguay vs Russia, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX; Saudi Arabia vs Egypt, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd FS1
    2 p.m. – Group B: Iran vs Portugal, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FOX; Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FS1

    Tuesday, June 26
    10 a.m. – Group C: Denmark vs France, Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, FOX; Australia vs Peru, Fisht Stadium, Sochi, FS1
    2 p.m. – Group D: Nigeria vs Argentina, St. Petersburg Stadium, St. Petersburg, FOX; Iceland vs Croatia, Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don, FS1

    Wednesday, June 27
    10 a.m. – Group F: Mexico vs Sweden, Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg, FOX; Korea Republic vs Germany, Kazan Arena, Kazan, FS1
    2 p.m. – Group E: Serbia vs Brazil, Spartak Stadium, Moscow, FOX; Switzerland vs Costa, Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod, FS1

    Thursday, June 28
    10 a.m. – Group H: Senegal vs Colombia, Samara Arena, Samara, FOX; Japan vs Poland, Volgograd Arena, Volgograd, FS1
    2 p.m. – Group G: England vs Belgium, Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad, FOX; Panama vs Tunisia, Mordovia Arena, Saransk, FS1
     

    Next Up:


  • Headline Goes Here

    2018 World Cup Viewing Guide

  • Headline Goes Here

    Red Sox hit three homers to rout Mariners

  • Headline Goes Here

    Brooks Koepka wins 2018 U.S. Open, Matt Parziale ties for low amateur

  • Headline Goes Here

    Charlie Davies World Cup Analysis: June 17

  • Headline Goes Here

    Devin McCourty takes part in ride-along with Boston Police